Western Australian Marron Export

Western Australian Marron Season 2018

西澳大利亚马龙赛季 2018

Squid Tubes
Scientific Name - Cherax cainii Category Code: FU0044 - AHECC: 03063900
Western Australian Marron
Western Australian MArron In Grading Tub
Western Australian Marron Holding Tanks

General Information

  • Locally caught in Western Australia
  • Grading Information Below
  • Packed 10 kg nett weight. Over pack allowance

Other Names

Crayfish - Yabbies

Description

Two types are found in WA: hairy marron (Cherax tenuimanus) and smooth marron (Cherax cainii).

Smooth marron are found in most south-west rivers and dams. They are what most marroners have seen and captured, and are the farmed aquaculture species.

Hairy marron are listed as critically endangered and only found in the upper reaches of Margaret River. (The head and sometimes tail (of larger marron) are covered in short hairs.)

基本信息

  • 本地在西澳大利亚州发现
  • 在下面评分信息
  • 包装10公斤净重.超过包装津贴

其他名称

小龙虾 - Yabbies

描述

WA有两种类型:毛茸mar Che(Cherax tenuimanus)和光滑马ron(Cherax cainii).

大多数西南河流和水坝都有光滑的马龙.它们是大多数马尔内斯所见过和捕获的,并且是养殖水产养殖物种.

毛茸茸的马龙被列为极度濒危物种,仅在玛格丽特河上游发现. (头发,有时尾巴(较大的马龙)被短发覆盖.)

Grading Price Quantity
130-160gm $52 per/kg 6-7 Marron
160-200gm $54 per/kg 5-7 Marron
200-250gm $56 per/kg 4-5 Marron
250-300gm $57 per/kg Approx 4
300-400gm $59 per/kg Approx 3
400-500gm $60 per/kg Approx 2
500gm + $61 per/kg Approx 2
Grading 2 Price
Small - 130-300gm $49 per/kg
Large - 300-500gm $51 per/kg